Is Stonewall Kitchen Curd Key Lime -- 11.5 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Egg Whites, Egg Yolks, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols, Sodium Benzoate, Kosher Salt, Sodium Bisulfite
Check Stonewall Kitchen Curd Key Lime -- 11.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Curd Key Lime -- 11.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Key Lime Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Blended Low-Fat Key Lime - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Zero Sugar Key Lime Pie Inspired
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Curd Key Lime -- 11.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


