Is Stonewall Kitchen Curd Key Lime -- 11.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • unsalted butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

unsalted butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Egg Whites, Egg Yolks, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols, Sodium Benzoate, Kosher Salt, Sodium Bisulfite

Check Stonewall Kitchen Curd Key Lime -- 11.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen Curd Key Lime -- 11.5 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TartFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Stonewall Kitchen Curd Key Lime -- 11.5 oz | Spoonful