Is Stonewall Kitchen Dessert Sauce Sea Salt Caramel -- 12.25 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- heavy cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Heavy Cream (Milk), Corn Syrup, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Unrefined Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Lecithin (Soy), Carrageenan (Carrageenan, Maltodextrin)
Check Stonewall Kitchen Dessert Sauce Sea Salt Caramel -- 12.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Dessert Sauce Sea Salt Caramel -- 12.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Dessert Sauce Sea Salt Caramel -- 12.25 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


