Is Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Classic Greek - 11 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

canola oil, water, red wine vinegar, olive oil, salt, feta cheese (milk), lemon juice concentrate, dried minced garlic, spices, lactic acid, xanthan gum

Check Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Classic Greek - 11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Classic Greek - 11 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySaltyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep