Is Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Maple Balsamic Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Pure Cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Honey, Balsamic Vinegar (Naturally Occurring Sulfur Dioxide), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Cultured Dextrose, Crushed Ginger (Ginger, Sugar), Salt, Spices, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid
Check Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Maple Balsamic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Maple Balsamic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Maple Balsamic is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


