Is Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Maple Balsamic Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- xanthan gum
- cultured dextrose
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Pure Cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Honey, Balsamic Vinegar (Naturally Occurring Sulfur Dioxide), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Cultured Dextrose, Crushed Ginger (Ginger, Sugar), Salt, Spices, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid
Check Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Maple Balsamic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Maple Balsamic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Maple Balsamic is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


