This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Stonewall Kitchen Everything Dressing, Everything Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CIDER VINEGAR, SESAME OIL, SALT, DRIED ONION, ONION POWDER, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, DRIED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL GARLIC EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR AND TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT), XANTHAN GUM

Check Stonewall Kitchen Everything Dressing, Everything against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Stonewall Kitchen Everything Dressing, Everything | Spoonful