Is Stonewall Kitchen Farmers' Market Vegetable Soup Mix, 5.5 oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice, Ditalini Pasta (Semolina, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Monomitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Mixed Bell Peppers, Carrot, Onion, Corn, Peas, Celery, Parsley, Scallions, Green Beans And Spices

Check Stonewall Kitchen Farmers' Market Vegetable Soup Mix, 5.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen Farmers' Market Vegetable Soup Mix, 5.5 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep