Is Stonewall Kitchen Garlic & Avocado Oil Aioli, Garlic & Avocado Oil Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AVOCADO OIL, SALTED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SALT), GARLIC OIL (PURE OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC), WHITE VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD POWDER, ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL GARLIC EXTRACTIVES, GRANULATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR AND TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT)
Check Stonewall Kitchen Garlic & Avocado Oil Aioli, Garlic & Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Garlic & Avocado Oil Aioli, Garlic & Avocado Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


