Is Stonewall Kitchen Garlic Pesto Pizza Sauce, 8oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Vine-ripened California Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid), Basil, Lemon Juice, Plum Tomatoes (Tomato Juice, Basil, Salt, Citric Acid), Garlic, Roasted Garlic, Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese ((Cultured, Pasteurized, Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose, Salt), Olive Oil, Basil Oil (Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Basil), Pine Nuts (Treenuts), Ground Walnuts (Treenuts), Salt, Pure Cane Sugar, Dried Garlic, Balsamic Vinegar (Naturally Occurring Sulfur Dioxide), Dehydrated Onion
Check Stonewall Kitchen Garlic Pesto Pizza Sauce, 8oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Garlic Pesto Pizza Sauce, 8oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 8oz
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Garlic Pesto Pizza Sauce, 8oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


