Is Stonewall Kitchen Jalapeno Bacon Cheese Aioli, Jalapeno Bacon Cheese Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • part-skim milk
  • parmesan cheese

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, SALTED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SALT), WHITE VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED, PASTEURIZED, PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, BACON BITS (BACON [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVORING]), MUSTARD POWDER, GROUND JALAPENO, NATURAL FLAVORS (YEAST EXTRACT), NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF CHILI PEPPERS (INCLUDING JALAPENOS), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR AND TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT)

Check Stonewall Kitchen Jalapeno Bacon Cheese Aioli, Jalapeno Bacon Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping