Is Stonewall Kitchen Jalapeno Bacon Cheese Aioli, Jalapeno Bacon Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- smoke flavoring
- yeast extract
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, SALTED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SALT), WHITE VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED, PASTEURIZED, PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, BACON BITS (BACON [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVORING]), MUSTARD POWDER, GROUND JALAPENO, NATURAL FLAVORS (YEAST EXTRACT), NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF CHILI PEPPERS (INCLUDING JALAPENOS), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR AND TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT)
Check Stonewall Kitchen Jalapeno Bacon Cheese Aioli, Jalapeno Bacon Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Jalapeno Bacon Cheese Aioli, Jalapeno Bacon Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


