Is Stonewall Kitchen Jalapeno Bacon Cheese Aioli, Jalapeno Bacon Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, SALTED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SALT), WHITE VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED, PASTEURIZED, PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, BACON BITS (BACON [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVORING]), MUSTARD POWDER, GROUND JALAPENO, NATURAL FLAVORS (YEAST EXTRACT), NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF CHILI PEPPERS (INCLUDING JALAPENOS), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR AND TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT)
Check Stonewall Kitchen Jalapeno Bacon Cheese Aioli, Jalapeno Bacon Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Jalapeno Bacon Cheese Aioli, Jalapeno Bacon Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


