Is Stonewall Kitchen Maple Blueberry Syrup -- 8.5 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maple Syrup, Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Wild Maine Blueberries, Wild Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid
Check Stonewall Kitchen Maple Blueberry Syrup -- 8.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Maple Blueberry Syrup -- 8.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Great Value Pure Maple Syrup, 12.5 fl oz
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Maple Blueberry Syrup -- 8.5 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


