Is Stonewall Kitchen Maple Shallot Teriyaki Sauce -- 11 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce, Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Cider Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Maple Syrup, Freeze Dried Shallots, Dried Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor (Water, Cane Sugar, Alcohol, Natural Glycerine)
Check Stonewall Kitchen Maple Shallot Teriyaki Sauce -- 11 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Maple Shallot Teriyaki Sauce -- 11 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Maple Shallot Teriyaki Sauce -- 11 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


