Is Stonewall Kitchen Mini Red Pepper Jelly, 4 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Sweet Red Peppers, Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Red Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Garlic), Fruit Pectin, Salt, Citric Acid, Annatto Oil
Check Stonewall Kitchen Mini Red Pepper Jelly, 4 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Mini Red Pepper Jelly, 4 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
McCormick Crushed Red Pepper
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Mini Red Pepper Jelly, 4 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


