Is Stonewall Kitchen Pad Thai Starter, 19.75 oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar, Lime Juice, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Green Onions, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Ginger (Ginger, Citric Acid), Tamarind Paste (Tamarind, Citric Acid, Natural Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum), Rice Wine Vinegar, Red Jalapeno, Garlic, Cilantro, Chicken Stock (Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract), Sriracha (Red Chili, Garlic, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor), Dried Garlic, Plum Puree, Fish Sauce (Anchovy, Sea Salt), Citrus Fiber, Organic Mellow White Miso (Soybeans, Rice Koji, Sea Salt, Water, Koji Spores), Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Salt, Roasted Garlic Oil (Pure Olive Oil, Fresh Garlic)
Check Stonewall Kitchen Pad Thai Starter, 19.75 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Pad Thai Starter, 19.75 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Pad Thai Starter, 19.75 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


