Is STONEWALL KITCHEN, PEPPERMINT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • non-fat dry milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, FD&C RED #40).

Check STONEWALL KITCHEN, PEPPERMINT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackGarnishTopping