Is Stonewall Kitchen Sauce Garlic Rosemary Citrus -- 11 fl oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Pineapple, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Water, Orange Juice, Mustard (Mustard Seed, White Vinegar, Salt), Onion, Garlic, Spices, Ginger, Balsamic Vinegar, Curry Powder, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Citric Acid.
Check Stonewall Kitchen Sauce Garlic Rosemary Citrus -- 11 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Sauce Garlic Rosemary Citrus -- 11 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Sauce Garlic Rosemary Citrus -- 11 fl oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


