Is Stonewall Kitchen Sauce Marinade & Dipping Sesame Ginger Teriyaki - 11 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

Description
Bold nutty and zesty notes create a sweet-savory, umami-forward flavor with a noticeable warm spice aroma. Smooth, glossy, moderately viscous texture coats food evenly. Commonly used as a marinade, glaze, or dipping sauce for grilled meats, stir-fries, and vegetables. Reviewers cite versatility; some note sweetness level varies by use occasionally.

Description
Bold nutty and zesty notes create a sweet-savory, umami-forward flavor with a noticeable warm spice aroma. Smooth, glossy, moderately viscous texture coats food evenly. Commonly used as a marinade, glaze, or dipping sauce for grilled meats, stir-fries, and vegetables. Reviewers cite versatility; some note sweetness level varies by use occasionally.
Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Cider Vinegar, Pure Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Ginger (Ginger, Citric Acid), Honey, Sesame Oil, Dried Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Modified Food Starch
Check Stonewall Kitchen Sauce Marinade & Dipping Sesame Ginger Teriyaki - 11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Sauce Marinade & Dipping Sesame Ginger Teriyaki - 11 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Sauce Marinade & Dipping Sesame Ginger Teriyaki - 11 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


