Is Stonewall Kitchen Sriracha Cheddar Cheese Sticks, 4oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Flour (Wheat Fl Our, Malted Barley Flour), Cheddar And Asiago Cheeses (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Sriracha Blend (Chili Powder, Spices, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Natural Fl Avors), Sriracha Sauce (Red Chili Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Salt, Spice), Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Stonewall Kitchen Sriracha Cheddar Cheese Sticks, 4oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen Sriracha Cheddar Cheese Sticks, 4oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich