Is STONEWALL KITCHEN, WASABI HORSERADISH CREAM SAUCE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRATED HORSERADISH AND WASABI ROOT, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN AND CELLULOSE GUMS, LEMON JUICE, SODIUM METABISULFITE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, SPICES, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS), CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC, YELLOW NO. 5, LICORICE ROOT, BLUE NO. 1, GINGER
Check STONEWALL KITCHEN, WASABI HORSERADISH CREAM SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STONEWALL KITCHEN, WASABI HORSERADISH CREAM SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


