Is STONEWALL KITCHEN, WASABI HORSERADISH CREAM SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GRATED HORSERADISH AND WASABI ROOT, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN AND CELLULOSE GUMS, LEMON JUICE, SODIUM METABISULFITE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, SPICES, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS), CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC, YELLOW NO. 5, LICORICE ROOT, BLUE NO. 1, GINGER
Check STONEWALL KITCHEN, WASABI HORSERADISH CREAM SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STONEWALL KITCHEN, WASABI HORSERADISH CREAM SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


