Is STONEWALL KITCHEN, WASABI HORSERADISH CREAM SAUCE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- calcium disodium edta
- natural and artificial flavors
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRATED HORSERADISH AND WASABI ROOT, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN AND CELLULOSE GUMS, LEMON JUICE, SODIUM METABISULFITE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, SPICES, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS), CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC, YELLOW NO. 5, LICORICE ROOT, BLUE NO. 1, GINGER
Check STONEWALL KITCHEN, WASABI HORSERADISH CREAM SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STONEWALL KITCHEN, WASABI HORSERADISH CREAM SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


