Is Stonewall Kitchen Yankee Pot Roast Starter, 17.75 Ounces Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef fat
  • beef stock
  • beef flavor broth concentrate
  • natural flavor

beef fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Onion, Red Wine Vinegar, Pearl Onions, Red Wine, Carrot, Celery, Beef Flavor Broth Concentrate (Beef Stock, Natural Flavor, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Beef Fat), Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Freeze Dried Shallots, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Gluconic Acid, Natural Flavor, Smoked Paprika

Check Stonewall Kitchen Yankee Pot Roast Starter, 17.75 Ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen Yankee Pot Roast Starter, 17.75 Ounces is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySmokyMeaty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep