Is Stonewall Kitchen Yankee Pot Roast Starter, 17.75 Ounces Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Onion, Red Wine Vinegar, Pearl Onions, Red Wine, Carrot, Celery, Beef Flavor Broth Concentrate (Beef Stock, Natural Flavor, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Beef Fat), Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Freeze Dried Shallots, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Gluconic Acid, Natural Flavor, Smoked Paprika
Check Stonewall Kitchen Yankee Pot Roast Starter, 17.75 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Yankee Pot Roast Starter, 17.75 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Stonewall Kitchen Jam Strawberry -- 12.5 oz
McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Campbell's® Chunky™ Savory Pot Roast Soup 18.8 Oz
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Yankee Pot Roast Starter, 17.75 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


