Is Stonewall's Jerquee, Original Mild, 1.5-Ounce Packets (Pack of 8) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Defatted Soy Flour, Purified Water, Autolyzed Yeast, Soybean Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Spices (Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Allspice, Ginger, Corriander,, Cayenne), Potassium Sorbate (A Polyunsaturated Fat Used To Preserve Freshness)
Check Stonewall's Jerquee, Original Mild, 1.5-Ounce Packets (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall's Jerquee, Original Mild, 1.5-Ounce Packets (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Stonewall's Jerquee, Original Mild, 1.5-Ounce Packets (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


