Is Stonewall's Jerquee, Tandoori Chicken, 1.5-Ounce Packets (Pack of 16) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
- defatted soy flour
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Defatted Soy Flour, Purified Water, Autolyzed Yeast, Soybean Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Spices (Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Allspice, Ginger, Corriander,, Cayenne), Potassium Sorbate (A Polyunsaturated Fat Used To Preserve Freshness)
Check Stonewall's Jerquee, Tandoori Chicken, 1.5-Ounce Packets (Pack of 16) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall's Jerquee, Tandoori Chicken, 1.5-Ounce Packets (Pack of 16) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Where to buy
Stonewall's Jerquee, Tandoori Chicken, 1.5-Ounce Packets (Pack of 16) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


