Is Stonyfield Berry Cherry Blast Organic Dairy Free 100% Real Fruit & Veggie Smoothie, Berry Cherry Blast Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OUR RECIPE: ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC CHERRY PUREE, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC BEET PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check Stonyfield Berry Cherry Blast Organic Dairy Free 100% Real Fruit & Veggie Smoothie, Berry Cherry Blast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Stonyfield Berry Cherry Blast Organic Dairy Free 100% Real Fruit & Veggie Smoothie, Berry Cherry Blast | Spoonful