Is Stonyfield Farm Organic Greek Yogurt Plain Nonfat - 32 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Thick, creamy Greek-style yogurt with a tangy, tart flavor and smooth, spoonable texture. Commonly used in breakfasts with fruit or granola, blended into smoothies, stirred into dips and dressings, or used in baking and savory sauces. Reviews note reliable thickness and versatility, with occasional comments about tartness or whey separation.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy Greek-style yogurt with a tangy, tart flavor and smooth, spoonable texture. Commonly used in breakfasts with fruit or granola, blended into smoothies, stirred into dips and dressings, or used in baking and savory sauces. Reviews note reliable thickness and versatility, with occasional comments about tartness or whey separation.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Nonfat Milk, 5 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei, Our Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Nonfat Milk, 5 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei
Check Stonyfield Farm Organic Greek Yogurt Plain Nonfat - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Farm Organic Greek Yogurt Plain Nonfat - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonyfield Farm Organic Greek Yogurt Plain Nonfat - 32 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


