Is Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Peach Blends Low Fat Organic, 5.3 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk
  • milk
  • dairy

cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peach Puree, Natural Flavor, Organic Annatto Extract (For Color), Pectin, Vitamin D3, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, Acidophilus, Bifidus, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus

Check Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Peach Blends Low Fat Organic, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Peach Blends Low Fat Organic, 5.3 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking