Is Stonyfield Fruit & Veggie Pouch Tropical Twist Smoothie, 3.2 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Mango Puree, Organic Pear Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Stonyfield Fruit & Veggie Pouch Tropical Twist Smoothie, 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Fruit & Veggie Pouch Tropical Twist Smoothie, 3.2 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Stonyfield Fruit & Veggie Pouch Tropical Twist Smoothie, 3.2 oz | Spoonful