Is STONYFIELD ORGANIC, FROZEN NONFAT YOGURT ICE CREAM, GOTTA HAVE VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic chocolate flavored coating: organic coconut oil

organic chocolate flavored coating: organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC VANILLA FROZEN NONFAT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN SPECKS., LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI., ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING: ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK.

Check STONYFIELD ORGANIC, FROZEN NONFAT YOGURT ICE CREAM, GOTTA HAVE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking