Is Stonyfield Organic Kids Low Fat Strawberry And Banana Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Banana Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate (For Color), Vitamin D3, 5 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Paracasei, Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Bifidus And L, Paracasei
Check Stonyfield Organic Kids Low Fat Strawberry And Banana Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Kids Low Fat Strawberry And Banana Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Too Good & Co. Strawberry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Kids Low Fat Strawberry And Banana Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


