Is STONYFIELD ORGANIC KIDS LOW-FAT VERY BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE 3.1 OZ BOTTLES, 6 CT Vegan?

Ingredients
Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavor, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates (For Color), Vitamin D3, 6 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus, Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, L, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus
Check STONYFIELD ORGANIC KIDS LOW-FAT VERY BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE 3.1 OZ BOTTLES, 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STONYFIELD ORGANIC KIDS LOW-FAT VERY BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE 3.1 OZ BOTTLES, 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Green Valley Creamery Organic Low Fat Lactose Free Blueberry Yogurt, 6 Oz
Where to buy
STONYFIELD ORGANIC KIDS LOW-FAT VERY BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE 3.1 OZ BOTTLES, 6 CT is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


