Is Stonyfield Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Pouches, Strawberry Beet Berry, 3.5 oz., 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic whole milk

cultured pasteurized organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Beet Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates (For Color), Vitamin D3, 5 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus Bifidus And L, Paracasei

Check Stonyfield Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Pouches, Strawberry Beet Berry, 3.5 oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Pouches, Strawberry Beet Berry, 3.5 oz., 4 Count is available at 13 retailers

Central MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go