Is Stonyfield Organic Mixed Berry Organic Fruit Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), ORGNIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE, CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX*.
Check Stonyfield Organic Mixed Berry Organic Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Mixed Berry Organic Fruit Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Mixed Berry Organic Fruit Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


