No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Stonyfield Organic Organic Vanilla Whole Milk Yogurt, 3.5 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Fish Oil (Anchovy Oil, Sardine Oil: A Natural Source Of Dha & Epa, Vitamin E: To Maintain Freshness Of The Fish Oil), Vitamin D3, 5 Live Active S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Paracasei, Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Bifidus And L, Paracasei

Check Stonyfield Organic Organic Vanilla Whole Milk Yogurt, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Organic Organic Vanilla Whole Milk Yogurt, 3.5 oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteHarris Teeter

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnacking
Dairy Free? Stonyfield Organic Organic Vanilla Whole Milk Yogurt, 3.5 oz | Spoonful