Is Stonyfield Organic Organic Whole Milk Vanilla Fudge Swirl Frozen Yogurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cream
- cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
- acidophilus
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Fudge Sauce (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cocoa, Pectin, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Vanilla Flavor.6 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Johnsonii, Bifidus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus and L. Paracasei
Check Stonyfield Organic Organic Whole Milk Vanilla Fudge Swirl Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Organic Whole Milk Vanilla Fudge Swirl Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Organic Whole Milk Vanilla Fudge Swirl Frozen Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


