Is Stonyfield Organic Smoothie Tropical Twist - 3.2 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Our Recipe: Organic Mango Puree, Organic Pear Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Stonyfield Organic Smoothie Tropical Twist - 3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Smoothie Tropical Twist - 3.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Stonyfield Farm Organic Greek Yogurt Plain Nonfat - 32 Oz
Clovis Farms Organic Super Smoothie
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Lowfat French Vanilla Yogurt
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Smoothie Tropical Twist - 3.2 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


