Is Stonyfield Organic Ykids Strawberry Banana - 16 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- our strawberry banana recipe: cultured pasteurized organic reduced fat milk
- acidophilus
our strawberry banana recipe: cultured pasteurized organic reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Our Strawberry Banana Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Banana Purée, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Organic Strawberry Purée, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Pectin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D3. 6 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Paracasei and L, Rhamnosus.
Check Stonyfield Organic Ykids Strawberry Banana - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Ykids Strawberry Banana - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Ykids Strawberry Banana - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


