Is Stonyfield Organic Ykids Strawberry Banana - 16 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Our Strawberry Banana Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Banana Purée, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Organic Strawberry Purée, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Pectin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D3. 6 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Paracasei and L, Rhamnosus.
Check Stonyfield Organic Ykids Strawberry Banana - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Ykids Strawberry Banana - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Ykids Strawberry Banana - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


