Is Stonyfield Organic Ykids Strawberry Banana - 16 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • our strawberry banana recipe: cultured pasteurized organic reduced fat milk

our strawberry banana recipe: cultured pasteurized organic reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Strawberry Banana Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Banana Purée, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Organic Strawberry Purée, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Pectin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D3. 6 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Paracasei and L, Rhamnosus.

Check Stonyfield Organic Ykids Strawberry Banana - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Organic Ykids Strawberry Banana - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep