Is Storck Knoppers Crispy Milk Hazelnut Wafer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb., Protein, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (from Palm And Shea), Nonfat Dry Wheat Flour Hazelnuts, Whole Wheat Flour, Butter Fat, Cocoa Processes Alkali, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Dry Cream, Salt, Whey, Starch, Natural Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate, Peanut Butter. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soybean, Peanuts, Hazelnut And Shea Nut. May Also Contain Almonds, Coconut, Other Tree Nuts And Egg.

Check Storck Knoppers Crispy Milk Hazelnut Wafer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastCoffee