Is Storck Merci Finest Assortment of European Chocolates Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter fat
- buttermilk powder
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- cream powder
- lactose
butter fat
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars [sugar, lactose, fructose, glucose syrup (wheat), liquid invert sugar, dextrose], Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Cream powder (milk), Ground almonds, Modified sheanut and palm oil, Whole milk powder, Skim milk powder, Cocoa, Butter fat, Coffee, Soy lecithin, Buttermilk powder, Natural flavors, and Salt. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Almonds, Soy. May contain: Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Other tree nuts, Eggs.
Check Storck Merci Finest Assortment of European Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storck Merci Finest Assortment of European Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


