Is Storck Mousse Au Chocolat Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • ground hazelnuts
  • ground almonds
  • modified sheanut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars [sugar, Lactose], Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Modified Sheanut And Palm Oils, Whole Milk Powder, Cream Powder, Butter Fat, Skim Milk Powder, Ground Hazelnuts, Buttermilk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Ground Almonds, Natural Flavours And Salt. Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Soy, Almonds. May contain Peanuts, other Tree Nuts, Eggs.

Check Storck Mousse Au Chocolat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go