Is Storck Mousse Au Chocolat Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- skim milk powder
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- natural flavours
- butter fat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars [sugar, Lactose], Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Modified Sheanut And Palm Oils, Whole Milk Powder, Cream Powder, Butter Fat, Skim Milk Powder, Ground Hazelnuts, Buttermilk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Ground Almonds, Natural Flavours And Salt. Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Soy, Almonds. May contain Peanuts, other Tree Nuts, Eggs.
Check Storck Mousse Au Chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storck Mousse Au Chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
Storck Werther's Original Sugar-Free Caramel Hard Candies, 2.75 Oz.
CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Storck Werther's Original Soft Caramel Candies, 4.51 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


