Is Storck Mousse Au Chocolat Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars [sugar, Lactose], Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Modified Sheanut And Palm Oils, Whole Milk Powder, Cream Powder, Butter Fat, Skim Milk Powder, Ground Hazelnuts, Buttermilk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Ground Almonds, Natural Flavours And Salt. Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Soy, Almonds. May contain Peanuts, other Tree Nuts, Eggs.
Check Storck Mousse Au Chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storck Mousse Au Chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
Storck Werther's Original Sugar-Free Caramel Hard Candies, 2.75 Oz.
CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Storck Werther's Original Soft Caramel Candies, 4.51 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


