Is Storck Riesen Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars [glucose Syrup (wheat), Sugar], Condensed Whey (milk), Cocoa Mass, Modified Palm Oil, Condensed Partly Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sorbitol Syrup, Butter Fat, Whey Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavour. Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy. May contain Hazelnuts, Almonds, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Storck Riesen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storck Riesen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
Storck Werther's Original Sugar-Free Caramel Hard Candies, 2.75 Oz.
Storck Werther's Original Sugar-Free Caramel Hard Candies, 7.7 Oz.
Riesen Chewy Chocolate Caramel Covered In Rich European Chocolate
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Apple Filled Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


