Is Storck Toffifee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitol syrup
sorbitol syrup
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Condensed Whey (milk), Lactose (milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (milk), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Flavourings. Contaisn Milk. May also contain Almond, Peanut and other Nuts.
Check Storck Toffifee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storck Toffifee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


